India Flight Crew


INCLUDE ALL ITEMS BELOW FOR YOUR INDIA VISA:

 

Passport:

 

You must submit your actual signed passport, including one copy of the personal information page of your passport. Your passport must:

 

  • Have at least six months of validity left beyond your intended stay in the visiting countries.
  • Have at least two blank visa pages side by side (amendments and endorsement pages cannot be used to fulfill this requirement)
  • Not be frayed, torn, separating, or altered in any other way.

 

Photographs:

 

Submit two professional color passport photo. Snapshot, photocopy or computer generated picture will not be accepted. Photo requirements:

  • Photo size should measure 2″ x 2″. Leave the photo loose.
  • Photo should be taken within six months to reflect your current appearance.
  • Photo must include clear frontal view of full face, both ears, neck and upper shoulders.
  • Photo should be printed in color on either matte or glossy photo paper and has not been altered in any way.
  • Photo must be clear. Blurry, underexposed, overexposed and low quality photos are not accepted.
  • Background of photo must be white, with no shadows over the face or the background.
  • Facial expression must be neutral with eyes open and all the facial features should be clearly visible.
  • Do not smile in photo.
  • Do not wear eyeglasses in photo.
  • Proper attire, Hats or head covering are only allowed if worn for religious reasons and if they do not obscure any facial features.

 

Please see below photo measurements:

 

Business Introduction Letter:

 

A letter of introduction from your US-based company is required. Your completed introduction letter must:

 

  • Be printed on your company’s official letterhead
  • Display your full name, nationality, and job title
  • Display your company’s US address
  • Specify the exact purpose of your trip
  • Specify the number of entries requested and the length of each stay
  • Include your specific entry and exit dates
  • Include the validity of your requested visa
  • Display your host /sponsor detail including contact name, company name, street address and phone number
  • Be signed by a member of management

 

Proof of Jurisdiction:

 

  • Submit a photocopy of your valid driver’s license showing your home address as it appears on your visa application form (front and back) as proof of jurisdiction.
  • If you are submitting a utility bill, only electric, gas, or a water bill will be accepted; phone and cable bills are not accepted

 

Invitation Letter:

 

You must obtain a letter of invitation. The organization you will be visiting is responsible for obtaining the invitation, copy is acceptable. This letter must:

 

  • Be written on company letterhead
  • Include the full local address and phone number of the organization and person to be visited
  • Request the same validity of visa as in the Business Introduction Letter

 

Airline Crew Identification:

 

You must provide a copy of your airline crew identification badge.

 

Letter of Incorporation:

 

You must provide a letter of incorporation from the company that is inviting you to India.

 

 

 

 

Visa Application Form:

 

The Consulate of India requires a visa application form that is completed online. To access the form, follow this link: http://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa/

Click on the orange button labeled “Regular Visa Application” in the upper-left corner to begin the process. Your application must:

  • Display your name exactly as it appears in your passport
  • Include answers for all fields
  • Type of visa and length of validity requested must match listing on all other documentation
  • Be signed on the first page under the photo, and, on the second page. Both signatures must match the signature in your passport
  • Include your email address on the online application. Applications missing a personal email address will be rejected by the consulate
  • Be printed on single-sided sheets of paper. Double-sided applications will be rejected. You must fully print the bar code on the bottom of page 1

 

Additional Particulars Form:

 

You must sign and complete the Additional Particulars Form found in this kit. All questions must be answered with a “yes” or “no”. Do not use N/A on the form.

Click here to provide the particulars form:  http://orbitvisas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/additional-particulars-form-visa-Houston.pdf

 

Non-Us Passport Holder:

 

Please provide copy of your U.S Immigration Status.

Click here to provide the NON-US Citizen Form:  http://orbitvisas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/India-non-us-citizen-form-houston.pdf

 

 

 

 

Consular Fees: 

 

In addition to Orbit visa’s service fees, consular fees are the cost of your visa application.

MULTIPLE ENTRY VALID FOR 10 YEARS  $263.00

MULTIPLE ENTRY VALID FOR  1 YEAR      $183.00

 

Orbit Visas Service Fees:

 

The following prices are for Orbit Visa’s service fee per item.

 

 

Processing Time: 

The processing time to attend your visa will be 10 business days

 

 

 

Orbit Visas Order Form:

 

Click here to provide Orbit Visas order form.

 

 

 

 

Please send the required documents via a traceable service such as FedEx or UPS to:

 

Orbit Visas

Attn: Visa and passport processing

5959 Westheimer Road, Suite 216

Houston, Texas 77057

Phone: (713) 750-9716