India Connecting/Transit Visa


TRANSIT REGULATIONS:

 

Visa exempt for a stay of up to 24 hours. The traveler must:

  • Hold a passport valid for period of intended stay with one blank visa page
  • Hold proof of sufficient funds
  • Hold proof of onward/return flights
  • Hold all documents required for the next destination
  • Hold visa for next country where applicable
  • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa.