China Dependent visa short term


PLEASE INCLUDE ALL ITEMS BELOW FOR YOUR CHINA VISA:

 

Passport:

 

You must submit your actual signed passport, including one copy of the personal information page of your passport. Your passport must:

 

  • Have at least six months of validity left beyond your intended stay in the visiting countries.
  • Have at least two blank Visa pages side by side (amendments and endorsement pages cannot be used to fulfill this requirement)
  • Not be frayed, torn, separating, or altered in any other way.

 

Photographs:

 

Submit two professional color passport photo. Snapshot, photocopy or computer generated picture will not be accepted. Photo requirements:

  • Photo size should measure 2″ x 2″. Leave the photo loose.
  • Photo should be taken within six months to reflect your current appearance.
  • Photo must include clear frontal view of full face, both ears, neck and upper shoulders.
  • Photo should be printed in color on either matte or glossy photo paper and has not been altered in any way.
  • Photo must be clear. Blurry, underexposed, overexposed and low quality photos are not accepted.
  • Background of photo must be white, with no shadows over the face or the background.
  • Facial expression must be neutral with eyes open and all the facial features should be clearly visible.
  • Do not smile in photo.
  • Do not wear eyeglasses in photo.
  • Proper attire, Hats or head covering are only allowed if worn for religious reasons and if they do not obscure any facial features.

 

VISA APPLICATION FORM:

Click here to provide the Application form  http://orbitvisas.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/China_Visa_Application_Form_2013.pdf

 

You must provide one completed copy of the visa application form found in this kit. The application form must:

  • Be typed (no handwritten forms will be accepted)
  • Be printed single-sided
  • Include answers for all fields
  • Display your full name as it appears in your passport
  • Be signed

 

Invitation Letter:

 

You must provide a letter of invitation from the individual you are visiting. The invitation must:

  • Include your name, gender, and date of birth
  • Provide host’s full name, contact information, telephone number, address, and signature
  • Include information regarding the relationship between you and your host
  • Detail the purpose of your trip
  • Specify your arrival and departure dates
  • Include the full address of the intended residence
  • Specify who is financially responsible for the trip

 

Proof of Jurisdiction:

 

  • Submit a photocopy of your valid driver’s license showing your home address as it appears on your visa application form (front and back) as proof of jurisdiction.
  • If you are submitting a utility bill, only electric, gas, or a water bill will be accepted; phone and cable bills are not accepted

 

 

Proof of Kinship:

 

You must provide proof of kinship to the spouse or family member you are visiting in China. You must include a copy of one of the

Following:

  • Marriage certificate
  • Birth certificate
  • Certification of kinship issued by Public Security Bureau

 

Former PRC Nationals or Born in Chinese Territories:

If you are a former PRC passport holder or were born in China, Taiwan, Hong Kong or Macao:

  • You must write your name in Chinese characters for question 1.2 on the visa application form
  • You must present copies of any previously issued China visas in your current or expired passport, as well as the expired passport
  • If you have never been issued a China visa you must submit your original passport and birth certificate showing your name in Chinese characters
  • If you are a minor who was adopted from China, Taiwan, Hong Kong, or Macao you must also include your original adoption papers and a copy of them as well
  • If applicable, include a copy of your naturalization papers and U.S. birth certificate.
  • The Chinese Consulate may request an additional form for first time visa applicants

 

Additional Documents:

 

You must provide a copy of the Chinese national ID of the family member you intend to visit.

 

Company Profile and Employment Letter (If Applicable)

 

Birth Certificate

 

Non-Us Passport Holder:

 

Please provide copy of your U.S Immigration Status.

 

 

Consulate Fees:

 

  • The consulate fee for US citizen is $140.00

 

Orbit Visas Order Form:

 

Click here to provide Orbit Visas order form.

 

Orbit Visas Service Fees:

 

The following prices are for Orbit Visa’s service fee per item.

 

NUMBER OF ENTRY PROCESSING TIME CONSULAR FEE COMPANY SERVICE FEE
Single Entry 4 BUSINESS DAYS $30 $100
Double Entries 4 BUSINESS DAYS $45 $100
Multiple Entries for 6 Months 4 BUSINESS DAYS $60 $100
Multiple Entries for 12 Months or more 4 BUSINESS DAYS $90 $100

 

NOTE: for the us citizen the consular fee $140

Processing Time:

 

  • 4 Business days processing time.
  • Processing time commences from the day the application has been submitted to the consulate. Weekends, consulate scheduled holidays, and mailing do not count as a processing day.

 

 

Please send the required documents via a traceable service such as FedEx or UPS to:

 

Orbit Visas

Attn: Visa and passport processing

5959 Westheimer Road, Suite 216

Houston, Texas 77057

Phone: (713) 750-9716