Professional Artists and Athletes


INCLUDE ALL ITEMS BELOW FOR YOUR BRAZIL VISA:

 

Passport:

 

You must submit your actual signed passport, including one copy of the personal information page of your passport. Your passport must:

 

  • Have at least six months of validity left beyond your intended stay in the visiting countries.
  • Have at least two blank visa pages’ side by side (amendments and endorsement pages cannot be used to fulfill this requirement)
  • Not be frayed, torn, separating, or altered in any other way.

 

Photographs:

 

Submit two professional color passport photo. Snapshot, photocopy or computer picture will not be accepted. Photo requirements:

  • Photo size should measure 2″ x 2″. Leave the photo loose.
  • Photo should be taken within six months to reflect your current appearance.
  • Photo must include clear frontal view of full face, both ears, neck and upper shoulders.
  • Photo should be printed in color on either matte or glossy photo paper and has not been altered in any way.
  • Photo must be clear. Blurry, underexposed, overexposed and low quality photos are not accepted.
  • Background of photo must be white, with no shadows over the face or the background.
  • Facial expression must be neutral with eyes open and all the facial features should be clearly visible.
  • Do not smile in photo.
  • Do not wear eyeglasses in photo.
  • Hats or head covering are only allowed if worn for religious reasons and if they do not obscure any facial features.
  • Please see below photo measurements:

 

 

Brazilian Work Authorization Letter:

 

A work permit application must be submitted by the sponsoring Brazilian company to the Brazilian Ministry of Labor.

  • You must provide your previously Approved work permit authorization letter or documentation

 

Proof of Residency:

 

You must provide proof of your current address of residency.

 

  • The document must be either a notarized copy of your driver’s license or a notarized utility bill
  • Your notarized copy must display your home address as it appears on your visa application form
  • The driver’s license must be notarized in the state it was issued and display the notary’s commission number and expiration date
  • The driver’s license cannot be expired
  • If you are submitting a utility bill, only electric, gas, or a water bill will be accepted, phone and cable bills are not accepted

 

Birth Certificate:

 

You must provide your birth certificate showing both of your parents’ names. The certificate must:

  • Be original or a notarized photocopy
  • Be translated unless the original document is in English, French, Portuguese or Spanish

 

Brazil Application Form

 

Non-Us Passport Holder:

 

Please provide a notarized copy of your U.S Immigration Status.

 

Consular Fees:

 

In addition to Orbit visa’s service fees, consular fees are the cost of your visa application.

 

 

 

PROFESSIONAL ARTIST AND ATHLETES VISA [VITEM III]

Consular fee for US citizens is: $230.00

NATIONALITY CONSULER FEE ORBIT VISAS SERVICE FEE
BELGIUM, ITALY, NORWAY, SWEDEN NO CHARGE $100.00
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES $95.00 $100.00
ALL OTHER NATIONALITIES $40.00 $100.00

Requirements and fees are subject to change without prior notice. All fees are non-refundable.

 

 

 

Orbit Visas Order Form:

 

Click here to provide Orbit Visas-Order Form

 

Processing Time:

 

  • 4 Business days processing time.
  • Processing time commences from the day the application has been submitted to the consulate. Weekends, consulate scheduled holidays, and mailing do not count as a processing day.

 

 

Please send the required documents via a traceable service such as FedEx or UPS to:

 

Orbit Visas

Attn: Visa and passport processing

5959 Westheimer Road, Suite 216

Houston, Texas 77057

Phone: (713) 750-9716